RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KLK SNSI SF EXP (22456) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KLK SNSI SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22456
Advertisement

22456 Klk Snsi Sf Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI). Klk Snsi Sf Exp covers total journey of 1667 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Kalka and at 22:15 it arrives at Sainagar Shirdi. 22456 Klk Snsi Sf Exp has total 15 stopping station like PANIPAT JN (PNP), MATHURA JN (MTJ), JHANSI JN (JHS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22456 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KLK SNSI SF EXP
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 3 Hr 9 Min
  • 10th February
  • RT
  • 7th February
  • RT
  • 3rd February
  • 6 Hr 46 Min
  • 31st January
  • 30 Min
  • 24th January
  • 13 Min
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1667Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 27 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Thu, Sun)

KLK SNSI SF EXP - 22456 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:30
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 303 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 616 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1094 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1401 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAINAGAR SHIRDI
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KLK SNSI SF EXP depart from KALKA Railway Station?

KLK SNSI SF EXP (22456) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time KLK SNSI SF EXP take to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station?

KLK SNSI SF EXP reach on day 2 to SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station. The arrival time of KLK SNSI SF EXP at SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station is 22:15.

Distance covered by KLK SNSI SF EXP?

KLK SNSI SF EXP covers 1667 km to reach SAINAGAR SHIRDI Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. KLK SNSI SF EXP passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on