RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KALKA MAIL (12312) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KALKA MAIL
  • Number
  • 12312
Advertisement

12312 Kalka Mail is a -- (--) which is running between Kalka (KLK) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Kalka Mail covers total journey of 1743 kilometers. At 23:55 it departs from Kalka and at 08:05 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12312 Kalka Mail has total 40 stopping station like NEW ADRESHNAGARH (ANDI), ETAWAH JN (ETW), GAYA JN (GAYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12312 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KALKA MAIL
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • 8 Min
  • 14th September
  • 1 Min
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • 10th September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1743Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KALKA MAIL - 12312 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KALKA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDI MANDIR
  • Arrival 00:13
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDIGARH
  • Arrival 00:28
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKHA
  • Arrival 04:02
  • Departure 04:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANAUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONIPAT
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ADRESHNAGARH
  • Arrival 04:56
  • Departure 04:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SUBZI MANDI
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURJA JN
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 385 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHRAS JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNDLA JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FIROZABAD
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHIKOHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ETAWAH JN
  • Arrival 12:06
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHAPHUND
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 14:20
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 930 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1020 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HAZARIBAGH RD
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:19
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1410 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 01:44
  • Departure 01:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 02:07
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1484 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 04:31
  • Departure 04:36
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1543 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1585 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1743 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KALKA MAIL depart from KALKA Railway Station?

KALKA MAIL (12312) departs from KALKA Railway Station at 23:55.

How much time KALKA MAIL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

KALKA MAIL reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KALKA MAIL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by KALKA MAIL?

KALKA MAIL covers 1743 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KALKA MAIL passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on