RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH - HPL LOCAL (37307) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH - HPL LOCAL
  • Number
  • 37307
Advertisement

37307 Hwh - Hpl Local is a Suburban (SUB) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Haripal (HPL). Hwh - Hpl Local covers total journey of 45 kilometers. At 06:52 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 08:02 it arrives at Haripal. 37307 Hwh - Hpl Local has total 17 stopping station like UTTARPARA (UPA), SERAMPORE (SRP), SINGUR (SIU) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 37307 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH - HPL LOCAL
  • 17th October
  • 14 Min
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd October
  • 1 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 45Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUBURBAN (SUB)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH - HPL LOCAL - 37307 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LILUAH
  • Arrival 06:59
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELUR
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLY
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UTTARPARA
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIND MOTOR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KONNAGAR
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RISHRA
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAMPORE
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEORAPHULI
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIARA
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIBPUR
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SINGUR
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMARKUNDU LOWER
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALIKUL
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALIYA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPAL
  • Arrival 08:02
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH - HPL LOCAL depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH - HPL LOCAL (37307) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 06:52.

How much time HWH - HPL LOCAL take to reach HARIPAL Railway Station?

HWH - HPL LOCAL reach on day 1 to HARIPAL Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH - HPL LOCAL at HARIPAL Railway Station is 08:02.

Distance covered by HWH - HPL LOCAL?

HWH - HPL LOCAL covers 45 km to reach HARIPAL Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. HWH - HPL LOCAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on