RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAMBAL EXP (12177) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAMBAL EXP
  • Number
  • 12177
Advertisement

12177 Chambal Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Mathura Jn (MTJ). Chambal Exp covers total journey of 1457 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 20:20 it arrives at Mathura Jn. 12177 Chambal Exp has total 33 stopping station like GAYA JN (GAYA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI), MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12177 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAMBAL EXP
  • 17th May
  • 4 Hr 16 Min
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 26th April
  • 2 Hr
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • 3 Hr 38 Min
  • 5th April
  • 2 Hr 53 Min
  • 29th March
  • 2 Hr 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CHAMBAL EXP - 12177 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 22:17
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:16
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 306 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:09
  • Departure 00:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 543 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 608 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 724 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 06:22
  • Departure 06:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 10:24
  • Departure 10:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 965 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1050 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 12:53
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIVARI
  • Arrival 13:48
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARWA SAGAR
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1403 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAMBAL EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CHAMBAL EXP (12177) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time CHAMBAL EXP take to reach MATHURA JN Railway Station?

CHAMBAL EXP reach on day 3 to MATHURA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAMBAL EXP at MATHURA JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by CHAMBAL EXP?

CHAMBAL EXP covers 1457 km to reach MATHURA JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. CHAMBAL EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on