RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU (64905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64905
Advertisement

64905 Mtj-ndls 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and New Delhi (NDLS). Mtj-ndls 12car Emu covers total journey of 141 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Mathura Jn and at 08:20 it arrives at New Delhi. 64905 Mtj-ndls 12car Emu has total 21 stopping station like KOSI KALAN (KSV), PALWAL (PWL), TUGLAKABAD (TKD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64905 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • 21 Min
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 6 Min
  • 15th July
  • 26 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 141Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU - 64905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUTESHWAR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRINDABAN ROAD
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHAI
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANCHARI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAKA
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNDHI
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU depart from MATHURA JN Railway Station?

MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU (64905) departs from MATHURA JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU?

MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU covers 141 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on