RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU (64905) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU
  • Number
  • 64905
Advertisement

64905 Mtj-ndls 12car Emu is a Emu (EMU) which is running between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and New Delhi (NDLS). Mtj-ndls 12car Emu covers total journey of 137 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Mathura Jn and at 08:15 it arrives at New Delhi. 64905 Mtj-ndls 12car Emu has total 21 stopping station like KOSI KALAN (KSV), PALWAL (PWL), TUGLAKABAD (TKD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 64905 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 137Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • EMU (EMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU - 64905 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUTESHWAR
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VRINDABAN ROAD
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AJHAI
  • Arrival 05:23
  • Departure 05:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHATA
  • Arrival 05:32
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOSI KALAN
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HODAL
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANCHARI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHOLAKA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RUNDHI
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALWAL
  • Arrival 06:41
  • Departure 06:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASAOTI
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLABGARH
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD NW TN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 108 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FARIDABAD
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUGLAKABAD
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OKHLA
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations H NIZAMUDDIN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TILAK BRIDGE
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 9
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU depart from MATHURA JN Railway Station?

MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU (64905) departs from MATHURA JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU take to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station?

MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU reach on day 1 to NEW DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU at NEW DELHI Railway Station is 08:15.

Distance covered by MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU?

MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU covers 137 km to reach NEW DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. MTJ-NDLS 12CAR EMU passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on