RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12178
Advertisement

12178 Chambal Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Chambal Express covers total journey of 1457 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Mathura Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12178 Chambal Express has total 34 stopping station like NIVARI (NEW), MANIKPUR (MKP), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12178 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 8th March
  • RT
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1457Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 12178 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWA SAGAR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIVARI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 562 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 727 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 797 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 898 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1001 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1457 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAMBAL EXPRESS depart from MATHURA JN Railway Station?

CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178) departs from MATHURA JN Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time CHAMBAL EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CHAMBAL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAMBAL EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by CHAMBAL EXPRESS?

CHAMBAL EXPRESS covers 1457 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHAMBAL EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on