RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 12178
Advertisement

12178 Chambal Express is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Mathura Jn (MTJ) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Chambal Express covers total journey of 1461 kilometers. At 04:25 it departs from Mathura Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12178 Chambal Express has total 34 stopping station like NIVARI (NEW), MANIKPUR (MKP), DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12178 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CHAMBAL EXPRESS
  • 18th March
  • 2 Hr 29 Min
  • 25th February
  • 4 Hr 37 Min
  • 18th February
  • 4 Hr
  • 11th February
  • 3 Hr 53 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Hr 32 Min
  • 21st January
  • 3 Hr 59 Min
  • 14th January
  • 14 Min
  • 7th January
  • 4 Hr 23 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1461Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 26 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

CHAMBAL EXPRESS - 12178 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MATHURA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure 08:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARWA SAGAR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIVARI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 354 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VINDHYACHAL
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHUNAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 766 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 799 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHABUA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:51
  • Departure 20:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 852 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 21:24
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 21:41
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 00:23
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1079 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 01:17
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1304 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 05:21
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1367 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CHAMBAL EXPRESS depart from MATHURA JN Railway Station?

CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178) departs from MATHURA JN Railway Station at 04:25.

How much time CHAMBAL EXPRESS take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

CHAMBAL EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CHAMBAL EXPRESS at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by CHAMBAL EXPRESS?

CHAMBAL EXPRESS covers 1461 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. CHAMBAL EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on