RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP (02703) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • Number
  • 02703
Advertisement

02703 Hwh-sc Falaknuma Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Hwh-sc Falaknuma Exp covers total journey of 1554 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02703 Hwh-sc Falaknuma Exp has total 19 stopping station like JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02703 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 3rd August
  • RT
  • 2nd August
  • 1st August
  • 31st July
  • 30th July
  • 29th July
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • 22nd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP - 02703 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 14:40
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 461 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 19:57
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 824 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1085 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:15
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMANNAPETA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP (02703) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP?

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP covers 1554 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on