RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP (02703) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • Number
  • 02703
Advertisement

02703 Hwh-sc Falaknuma Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Howrah Jn (HWH) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Hwh-sc Falaknuma Exp covers total journey of 1545 kilometers. At 08:35 it departs from Howrah Jn and at 10:10 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 02703 Hwh-sc Falaknuma Exp has total 25 stopping station like BHUBANESWAR (BBS), SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE), ELURU (EE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02703 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 18th April
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 15th April
  • 14th April
  • 13th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1545Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP - 02703 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 13:11
  • Departure 13:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALUGAN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ICHCHPURAM
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1032 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1172 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 05:15
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 07:14
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1397 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1545 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP (02703) departs from HOWRAH JN Railway Station at 08:35.

How much time HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 10:10.

Distance covered by HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP?

HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP covers 1545 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on