RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC GDR SPL (02710) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC GDR SPL
  • Number
  • 02710
Advertisement

02710 Sc Gdr Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Gudur Jn (GDR). Sc Gdr Spl covers total journey of 568 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:40 it arrives at Gudur Jn. 02710 Sc Gdr Spl has total 10 stopping station like MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA), GUNTUR JN (GNT), CHIRALA (CLX) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02710 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 568Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SC GDR SPL - 02710 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 207 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 281 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC GDR SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC GDR SPL (02710) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time SC GDR SPL take to reach GUDUR JN Railway Station?

SC GDR SPL reach on day 2 to GUDUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC GDR SPL at GUDUR JN Railway Station is 06:40.

Distance covered by SC GDR SPL?

SC GDR SPL covers 568 km to reach GUDUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SC GDR SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on