RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJKOT EXPRESS (17018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17018
Advertisement

17018 Rajkot Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Rajkot Express covers total journey of 1471 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 17018 Rajkot Express has total 28 stopping station like SOLAPUR JN (SUR), VASAI ROAD (BSR), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • 19th February
  • 13 Min
  • 18th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 1 Hr 33 Min
  • 12th February
  • 13 Min
  • 11th February
  • 7 Min
  • 9th February
  • 26 Min
  • 5th February
  • 6 Min
  • 4th February
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1471Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sat)

RAJKOT EXPRESS - 17018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 781 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 996 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1179 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:29
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1355 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJKOT EXPRESS depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT EXPRESS (17018) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time RAJKOT EXPRESS take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJKOT EXPRESS at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by RAJKOT EXPRESS?

RAJKOT EXPRESS covers 1471 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. RAJKOT EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on