RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJKOT EXPRESS (17018) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17018
Advertisement

17018 Rajkot Express is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Rajkot Jn (RJT). Rajkot Express covers total journey of 1478 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 19:00 it arrives at Rajkot Jn. 17018 Rajkot Express has total 28 stopping station like SOLAPUR JN (SUR), VASAI ROAD (BSR), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17018 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 38 Min
  • 11th June
  • 44 Min
  • 10th June
  • 10 Min
  • 8th June
  • 18 Min
  • 4th June
  • 1 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1478Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sat)

RAJKOT EXPRESS - 17018 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGAMPET
  • Arrival 15:08
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SERAM
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTAPUR
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 597 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 689 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1131 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 12:29
  • Departure 12:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1228 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1362 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WANKANER JN
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1478 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJKOT EXPRESS depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT EXPRESS (17018) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time RAJKOT EXPRESS take to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

RAJKOT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to RAJKOT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJKOT EXPRESS at RAJKOT JN Railway Station is 19:00.

Distance covered by RAJKOT EXPRESS?

RAJKOT EXPRESS covers 1478 km to reach RAJKOT JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. RAJKOT EXPRESS passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on