RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

COIMBATORE EXP (16613) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • COIMBATORE EXP
  • Number
  • 16613
Advertisement

16613 Coimbatore Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Rajkot Jn (RJT) and Coimbatore Jn (CBE). Coimbatore Exp covers total journey of 2237 kilometers. At 05:25 it departs from Rajkot Jn and at 02:15 it arrives at Coimbatore Jn. 16613 Coimbatore Exp has total 35 stopping station like SURAT (ST), DAUND JN (DD), GOOTY (GY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16613 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the COIMBATORE EXP
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 7th July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • 27 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • 1 Hr 27 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 10 Min
  • 26th May
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2237Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

COIMBATORE EXP - 16613 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAJKOT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURENDRANAGAR
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIRAMGAM JN
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 11:10
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 12:02
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:26
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 426 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 476 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 15:26
  • Departure 15:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 544 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANDI ROAD
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARJAT
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1258 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1295 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAICHUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1402 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANTHRALAYAM RD
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADONI
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1471 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUNTAKAL JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOOTY
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANANTAPUR
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAVARAM JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HINDUPUR
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1876 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPATTUR JN
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1962 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2074 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2137 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2187 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2237 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time COIMBATORE EXP depart from RAJKOT JN Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP (16613) departs from RAJKOT JN Railway Station at 05:25.

How much time COIMBATORE EXP take to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

COIMBATORE EXP reach on day 4 to COIMBATORE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of COIMBATORE EXP at COIMBATORE JN Railway Station is 02:15.

Distance covered by COIMBATORE EXP?

COIMBATORE EXP covers 2237 km to reach COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. COIMBATORE EXP passes through 35 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on