RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JAN SHATABDI EXP (12084) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Number
  • 12084
Advertisement

12084 Jan Shatabdi Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Coimbatore Jn (CBE) and Mayiladuturai J (MV). Jan Shatabdi Exp covers total journey of 362 kilometers. At 07:10 it departs from Coimbatore Jn and at 13:40 it arrives at Mayiladuturai J. 12084 Jan Shatabdi Exp has total 10 stopping station like TIRUPPUR (TUP), KARUR (KRR), THANJAVUR (TJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12084 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 9 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 362Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun)

JAN SHATABDI EXP - 12084 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRUGUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 12:03
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 12:41
  • Departure 12:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JAN SHATABDI EXP depart from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EXP (12084) departs from COIMBATORE JN Railway Station at 07:10.

How much time JAN SHATABDI EXP take to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

JAN SHATABDI EXP reach on day 2 to MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station. The arrival time of JAN SHATABDI EXP at MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by JAN SHATABDI EXP?

JAN SHATABDI EXP covers 362 km to reach MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. JAN SHATABDI EXP passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on