RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MV - TJ PASS (56115) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MV - TJ PASS
  • Number
  • 56115
Advertisement

56115 Mv - Tj Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Mayiladuturai J (MV) and Thanjavur (TJ). Mv - Tj Pass covers total journey of 70 kilometers. At 07:15 it departs from Mayiladuturai J and at 09:15 it arrives at Thanjavur. 56115 Mv - Tj Pass has total 16 stopping station like TIRUVIDALMARUDR (TDR), SWAMIMALAI (SWI), AYYAMPET (AZP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56115 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MV - TJ PASS
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • 4 Min
  • 29th September
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 70Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MV - TJ PASS - 56115 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTALAM
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARASINGAMPET
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVIDALMARUDR
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUNAGESVARAM
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARASURAM
  • Arrival 08:08
  • Departure 08:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SWAMIMALAI
  • Arrival 08:12
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SUNDARAPRMLKOIL
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDARAVADAI
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AYYAMPET
  • Arrival 08:32
  • Departure 08:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PASUPATIKOVIL
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TITTE
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MV - TJ PASS depart from MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station?

MV - TJ PASS (56115) departs from MAYILADUTURAI J Railway Station at 07:15.

How much time MV - TJ PASS take to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station?

MV - TJ PASS reach on day 1 to THANJAVUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MV - TJ PASS at THANJAVUR Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by MV - TJ PASS?

MV - TJ PASS covers 70 km to reach THANJAVUR Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. MV - TJ PASS passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on