RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16184) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UZHAVAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 16184
Advertisement

16184 Uzhavan Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Thanjavur (TJ) and Chennai Egmore (MS). Uzhavan Express covers total journey of 350 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Thanjavur and at 04:30 it arrives at Chennai Egmore. 16184 Uzhavan Express has total 18 stopping station like KUTTALAM (KTM), CHIDAMBARAM (CDM), TINDIVANAM (TMV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16184 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 350Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UZHAVAN EXPRESS - 16184 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PAPANASAM
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 24 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMBAKONAM
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ADUTURAI
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUTTALAM
  • Arrival 22:14
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAYILADUTURAI J
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VITHISVARANKOL
  • Arrival 22:44
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIRKAZHI
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIDAMBARAM
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUDDALORE PORT
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANRUTI
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VILLUPURAM JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINDIVANAM
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELMARUVATTUR
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGALPATTU
  • Arrival 02:48
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAMBARAM
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAMBALAM
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI EGMORE
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UZHAVAN EXPRESS depart from THANJAVUR Railway Station?

UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16184) departs from THANJAVUR Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time UZHAVAN EXPRESS take to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station?

UZHAVAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station. The arrival time of UZHAVAN EXPRESS at CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by UZHAVAN EXPRESS?

UZHAVAN EXPRESS covers 350 km to reach CHENNAI EGMORE Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. UZHAVAN EXPRESS passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on