RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TJ-TPJ DEMU (76829) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TJ-TPJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 76829
Advertisement

76829 Tj-tpj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Thanjavur (TJ) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Tj-tpj Demu covers total journey of 50 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Thanjavur and at 21:25 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 76829 Tj-tpj Demu has total 10 stopping station like BUDALUR (BAL), SOLGAMPATTI (SGM), TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76829 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TJ-TPJ DEMU
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 29th September
  • 1 Min
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 27th September
  • 4 Min
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 9th September
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 50Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76829 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 20:18
  • Departure 20:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 20:24
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 20:31
  • Departure 20:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 20:44
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 20:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TJ-TPJ DEMU depart from THANJAVUR Railway Station?

TJ-TPJ DEMU (76829) departs from THANJAVUR Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time TJ-TPJ DEMU take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TJ-TPJ DEMU reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of TJ-TPJ DEMU at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 21:25.

Distance covered by TJ-TPJ DEMU?

TJ-TPJ DEMU covers 50 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. TJ-TPJ DEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on