RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TJ-TPJ DEMU (76821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TJ-TPJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 76821
Advertisement

76821 Tj-tpj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Thanjavur (TJ) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Tj-tpj Demu covers total journey of 50 kilometers. At 06:40 it departs from Thanjavur and at 08:10 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 76821 Tj-tpj Demu has total 10 stopping station like BUDALUR (BAL), SOLGAMPATTI (SGM), TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TJ-TPJ DEMU
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • RT
  • 2nd June
  • 11 Min
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 28th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 34 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 50Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 06:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 07:11
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TJ-TPJ DEMU depart from THANJAVUR Railway Station?

TJ-TPJ DEMU (76821) departs from THANJAVUR Railway Station at 06:40.

How much time TJ-TPJ DEMU take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TJ-TPJ DEMU reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of TJ-TPJ DEMU at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 08:10.

Distance covered by TJ-TPJ DEMU?

TJ-TPJ DEMU covers 50 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 34 km/hr. TJ-TPJ DEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on