RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

TJ-TPJ DEMU (76821) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • TJ-TPJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 76821
Advertisement

76821 Tj-tpj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Thanjavur (TJ) and Tiruchchirapali (TPJ). Tj-tpj Demu covers total journey of 50 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Thanjavur and at 08:05 it arrives at Tiruchchirapali. 76821 Tj-tpj Demu has total 10 stopping station like BUDALUR (BAL), SOLGAMPATTI (SGM), TIRUVERUMBUR (TRB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 76821 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the TJ-TPJ DEMU
  • 19th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 11 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • 2 Min
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 50Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

TJ-TPJ DEMU - 76821 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations THANJAVUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAKKUDI
  • Arrival 06:54
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUDALUR
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AIYANAPURAM
  • Arrival 07:09
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLGAMPATTI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TONDAMANPATTI
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVERUMBUR
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANJATTIDAL
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PONMLAI GLD RCK
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time TJ-TPJ DEMU depart from THANJAVUR Railway Station?

TJ-TPJ DEMU (76821) departs from THANJAVUR Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time TJ-TPJ DEMU take to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

TJ-TPJ DEMU reach on day 1 to TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station. The arrival time of TJ-TPJ DEMU at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by TJ-TPJ DEMU?

TJ-TPJ DEMU covers 50 km to reach TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. TJ-TPJ DEMU passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on