RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF (22498) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
  • Number
  • 22498
Advertisement

22498 Sgnr Humsafar Sf is a -- (--) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Sgnr Humsafar Sf covers total journey of 3123 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 13:40 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 22498 Sgnr Humsafar Sf has total 37 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), PUNE JN (PUNE), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22498 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
  • 19th April
  • 3 Min
  • 12th April
  • 3 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • 4 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 3 Min
  • 15th March
  • 37 Min
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3123Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 56 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF - 22498 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 502 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 644 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 758 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1043 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1650 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1865 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1924 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2030 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2048 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2094 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2162 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2227 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2445 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2548 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2825 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3007 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3057 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3123 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR HUMSAFAR SF depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF (22498) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time SGNR HUMSAFAR SF take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF reach on day 4 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR HUMSAFAR SF at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by SGNR HUMSAFAR SF?

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF covers 3123 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SGNR HUMSAFAR SF passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on