RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF (22498) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
  • Number
  • 22498
Advertisement

22498 Sgnr Humsafar Sf is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Sgnr Humsafar Sf covers total journey of 3119 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 13:40 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 22498 Sgnr Humsafar Sf has total 38 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), SATARA (STR), NADIAD JN (ND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22498 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
  • 22nd February
  • 9 Min
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 8th February
  • 8 Min
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • 26 Min
  • 18th January
  • 17 Min
  • 11th January
  • 16 Min
  • 4th January
  • 1 Hr 50 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 56 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF - 22498 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:10
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 495 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 591 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 765 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 904 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 924 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1190 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:18
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2276 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2441 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2544 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3003 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3053 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3119 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR HUMSAFAR SF depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF (22498) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time SGNR HUMSAFAR SF take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF reach on day 3 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR HUMSAFAR SF at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by SGNR HUMSAFAR SF?

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF covers 3119 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SGNR HUMSAFAR SF passes through 38 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on