RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF (22498) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
  • Number
  • 22498
Advertisement

22498 Sgnr Humsafar Sf is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Sgnr Humsafar Sf covers total journey of 3101 kilometers. At 04:45 it departs from Tiruchchirapali and at 13:25 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 22498 Sgnr Humsafar Sf has total 37 stopping station like BIRUR JN (RRB), PUNE JN (PUNE), AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22498 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR HUMSAFAR SF
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3101Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 56 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF - 22498 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TIRUCHCHIRAPALI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUR
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMAKKAL
  • Arrival 06:19
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANGARAPET
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 355 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KRISHNARAJAPURM
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUMAKURU
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARSIKERE JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIRUR JN
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 631 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAVANGERE
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIHAR
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUBBALLI JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 889 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHARWAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 910 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELGAUM
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRAJ JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SANGLI
  • Arrival 02:47
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATARA
  • Arrival 04:57
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1302 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LONAVALA
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1842 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1971 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2007 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 18:06
  • Departure 18:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 20:36
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 01:33
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JODHPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2525 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2802 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 3034 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3101 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR HUMSAFAR SF depart from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station?

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF (22498) departs from TIRUCHCHIRAPALI Railway Station at 04:45.

How much time SGNR HUMSAFAR SF take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF reach on day 3 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR HUMSAFAR SF at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by SGNR HUMSAFAR SF?

SGNR HUMSAFAR SF covers 3101 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SGNR HUMSAFAR SF passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on