RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR JLWC SUP (22998) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR JLWC SUP
  • Number
  • 22998
Advertisement

22998 Sgnr Jlwc Sup is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Jhalawar City (JLWC). Sgnr Jlwc Sup covers total journey of 1017 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 11:55 it arrives at Jhalawar City. 22998 Sgnr Jlwc Sup has total 30 stopping station like LALGARH JN (LGH), NAWA CITY (NAC), CHAUTH KA BRWRA (CKB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22998 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR JLWC SUP
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 27th June
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 1 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 10 Min
  • 14th March
  • 4 Min
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat)

SGNR JLWC SUP - 22998 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:24
  • Departure 22:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 23:36
  • Departure 23:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 00:02
  • Departure 00:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:21
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 560 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 04:52
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:22
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 771 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 858 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHALAWAR CITY
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR JLWC SUP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR JLWC SUP (22998) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time SGNR JLWC SUP take to reach JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station?

SGNR JLWC SUP reach on day 2 to JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR JLWC SUP at JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by SGNR JLWC SUP?

SGNR JLWC SUP covers 1017 km to reach JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SGNR JLWC SUP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on