RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JLWC SGNR SF EXP (22997) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JLWC SGNR SF EXP
  • Number
  • 22997
Advertisement

22997 Jlwc Sgnr Sf Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Jhalawar City (JLWC) and Shri Ganganagar (SGNR). Jlwc Sgnr Sf Exp covers total journey of 1017 kilometers. At 15:25 it departs from Jhalawar City and at 09:55 it arrives at Shri Ganganagar. 22997 Jlwc Sgnr Sf Exp has total 30 stopping station like SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM), PHULERA JN (FL), BIKANER JN (BKN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22997 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JLWC SGNR SF EXP
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • 23rd September
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 7 Min
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • 17 Min
  • 11th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • 26 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sat)

JLWC SGNR SF EXP - 22997 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHALAWAR CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 15:51
  • Departure 15:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 17:36
  • Departure 17:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 169 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure 19:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 22:11
  • Departure 22:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 392 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 501 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 654 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 03:44
  • Departure 03:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 686 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 900 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 925 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 950 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 988 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JLWC SGNR SF EXP depart from JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station?

JLWC SGNR SF EXP (22997) departs from JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station at 15:25.

How much time JLWC SGNR SF EXP take to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

JLWC SGNR SF EXP reach on day 2 to SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of JLWC SGNR SF EXP at SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by JLWC SGNR SF EXP?

JLWC SGNR SF EXP covers 1017 km to reach SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. JLWC SGNR SF EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on