RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR SIKR EXP (14715) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR SIKR EXP
  • Number
  • 14715
Advertisement

14715 Sgnr Sikr Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Sikar Jn (SIKR). Sgnr Sikr Exp covers total journey of 394 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 06:05 it arrives at Sikar Jn. 14715 Sgnr Sikr Exp has total 11 stopping station like HANUMANGARH JN (HMH), ELLENABAD (ENB), TAHSIL BHADRA (TSD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14715 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR SIKR EXP
  • 18th May
  • 4 Min
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • 8 Min
  • 7th May
  • 3 Min
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • 4 Min
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 27th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 394Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sat)

SGNR SIKR EXP - 14715 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARHTOWN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLENABAD
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NOHAR
  • Arrival 00:36
  • Departure 00:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TAHSIL BHADRA
  • Arrival 01:12
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 02:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 246 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 03:40
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR SKHWTI
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 394 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR SIKR EXP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR SIKR EXP (14715) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time SGNR SIKR EXP take to reach SIKAR JN Railway Station?

SGNR SIKR EXP reach on day 3 to SIKAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR SIKR EXP at SIKAR JN Railway Station is 06:05.

Distance covered by SGNR SIKR EXP?

SGNR SIKR EXP covers 394 km to reach SIKAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SGNR SIKR EXP passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on