RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR SIKR EXP (14715) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR SIKR EXP
  • Number
  • 14715
Advertisement

14715 Sgnr Sikr Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Bikaner Jn (BKN) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Sgnr Sikr Exp covers total journey of 755 kilometers. At 23:15 it departs from Bikaner Jn and at 15:30 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 14715 Sgnr Sikr Exp has total 14 stopping station like SADULPUR JN (SDLP), ROHTAK JN (ROK), KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14715 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 755Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Fri)

SGNR SIKR EXP - 14715 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATANGARH JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 368 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANIPAT JN
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARNAL
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KURUKSHETRA JN
  • Arrival 10:43
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 598 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 13:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 755 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR SIKR EXP depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

SGNR SIKR EXP (14715) departs from BIKANER JN Railway Station at 23:15.

How much time SGNR SIKR EXP take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

SGNR SIKR EXP reach on day 2 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR SIKR EXP at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 15:30.

Distance covered by SGNR SIKR EXP?

SGNR SIKR EXP covers 755 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. SGNR SIKR EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on