RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR JP SPL (04757) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR JP SPL
  • Number
  • 04757
Advertisement

04757 Sgnr Jp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Jaipur (JP). Sgnr Jp Spl covers total journey of 415 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 08:25 it arrives at Jaipur. 04757 Sgnr Jp Spl has total 17 stopping station like ELLENABAD (ENB), CHURU (CUR), RINGAS JN (RGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04757 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR JP SPL
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

SGNR JP SPL - 04757 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANGARHTOWN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLENABAD
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOHAR
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAHSIL BHADRA
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR SKHWTI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALSANA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDGARH MALK
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOMUN SAMOD
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHAR KA BALAJI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR JP SPL depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR JP SPL (04757) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time SGNR JP SPL take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

SGNR JP SPL reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR JP SPL at JAIPUR Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by SGNR JP SPL?

SGNR JP SPL covers 415 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SGNR JP SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on