RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR-JP SPL (04757) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR-JP SPL
  • Number
  • 04757
Advertisement

04757 Sgnr-jp Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Jaipur (JP). Sgnr-jp Spl covers total journey of 415 kilometers. At 21:40 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 08:25 it arrives at Jaipur. 04757 Sgnr-jp Spl has total 17 stopping station like ELLENABAD (ENB), CHURU (CUR), RINGAS JN (RGS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04757 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR-JP SPL
  • 30th October
  • RT
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 415Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Wed)

SGNR-JP SPL - 04757 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 22:01
  • Departure 22:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HANUMANGARHTOWN
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ELLENABAD
  • Arrival 23:52
  • Departure 23:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NOHAR
  • Arrival 00:26
  • Departure 00:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAHSIL BHADRA
  • Arrival 01:02
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHURU
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATEHPUR SKHWTI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 261 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIKAR JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALSANA
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RINGAS JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 358 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDGARH MALK
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHOMUN SAMOD
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DAHAR KA BALAJI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 415 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR-JP SPL depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR-JP SPL (04757) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 21:40.

How much time SGNR-JP SPL take to reach JAIPUR Railway Station?

SGNR-JP SPL reach on day 2 to JAIPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR-JP SPL at JAIPUR Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by SGNR-JP SPL?

SGNR-JP SPL covers 415 km to reach JAIPUR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. SGNR-JP SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on