RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB INTERCITY (14526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 14526
Advertisement

14526 Umb Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Ambala Cant Jn (UMB). Umb Intercity covers total journey of 328 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 20:55 it arrives at Ambala Cant Jn. 14526 Umb Intercity has total 14 stopping station like GIDDARBAHA (GDB), TAPA (TAPA), NABHA (NBA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB INTERCITY
  • 21st July
  • RT
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 19th July
  • RT
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 25 Min
  • 14th July
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 328Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB INTERCITY - 14526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 14:44
  • Departure 14:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 15:31
  • Departure 15:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 16:10
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 173 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 22 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 321 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB INTERCITY depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

UMB INTERCITY (14526) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time UMB INTERCITY take to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB INTERCITY reach on day 2 to AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB INTERCITY at AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station is 20:55.

Distance covered by UMB INTERCITY?

UMB INTERCITY covers 328 km to reach AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. UMB INTERCITY passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on