RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR KOTA SF (22982) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR KOTA SF
  • Number
  • 22982
Advertisement

22982 Sgnr Kota Sf is a -- (--) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Jhalawar City (JLWC). Sgnr Kota Sf covers total journey of 1017 kilometers. At 17:40 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 11:55 it arrives at Jhalawar City. 22982 Sgnr Kota Sf has total 31 stopping station like LALGARH JN (LGH), NAWA CITY (NAC), ISARDA (ISA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22982 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR KOTA SF
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 19th April
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 18th April
  • 2 Min
  • 17th April
  • 4 Min
  • 16th April
  • 16 Min
  • 15th April
  • 32 Min
  • 14th April
  • 2 Min
  • 13th April
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1017Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 18 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGNR KOTA SF - 22982 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADULSHAHR
  • Arrival 18:01
  • Departure 18:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HANUMANGARH JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PILI BANGAN
  • Arrival 19:21
  • Departure 19:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATGARH JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHAJAN
  • Arrival 20:41
  • Departure 20:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUNKARANSAR
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:26
  • Departure 22:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BIKANER JN
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESHNOK
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NOKHA
  • Arrival 23:59
  • Departure 00:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 363 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGAUR
  • Arrival 00:41
  • Departure 00:46
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEGANA JN
  • Arrival 02:14
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAKRANA JN
  • Arrival 02:46
  • Departure 02:49
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 561 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAWA CITY
  • Arrival 03:14
  • Departure 03:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 590 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMBHAR LAKE
  • Arrival 04:16
  • Departure 04:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 618 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULERA JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ASALPUR JOBNER
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 680 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPURA
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANSTHALI NIWAI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 746 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ISARDA
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAUTH KA BRWRA
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAWAI MADHOPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARGARH
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKHERI
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KESHORAI PATAN
  • Arrival 09:09
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 906 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTA JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAKANIYA TALAV
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 928 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMGANJ MANDI
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 991 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHALAWAR CITY
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1017 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR KOTA SF depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR KOTA SF (22982) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 17:40.

How much time SGNR KOTA SF take to reach JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station?

SGNR KOTA SF reach on day 3 to JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR KOTA SF at JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station is 11:55.

Distance covered by SGNR KOTA SF?

SGNR KOTA SF covers 1017 km to reach JHALAWAR CITY Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. SGNR KOTA SF passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on