RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SGNR HW EXP (14712) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SGNR HW EXP
  • Number
  • 14712
Advertisement

14712 Sgnr Hw Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) and Haridwar Jn (HW). Sgnr Hw Exp covers total journey of 485 kilometers. At 04:20 it departs from Shri Ganganagar and at 13:40 it arrives at Haridwar Jn. 14712 Sgnr Hw Exp has total 21 stopping station like BHUCHCHU (BCU), NABHA (NBA), BARARA (RAA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14712 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SGNR HW EXP
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • 26 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 485Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SGNR HW EXP - 14712 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SHRI GANGANAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ABOHAR
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALOUT
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GIDDARBAHA
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATINDA JN
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUCHCHU
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMPURA PHUL
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPA
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARNALA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHURI JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NABHA
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATIALA
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 275 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 09:48
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 328 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 10:56
  • Departure 10:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 11:14
  • Departure 11:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 11:22
  • Departure 11:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 379 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 12:07
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 12:42
  • Departure 12:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIDWAR JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 485 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SGNR HW EXP depart from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station?

SGNR HW EXP (14712) departs from SHRI GANGANAGAR Railway Station at 04:20.

How much time SGNR HW EXP take to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station?

SGNR HW EXP reach on day 1 to HARIDWAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SGNR HW EXP at HARIDWAR JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by SGNR HW EXP?

SGNR HW EXP covers 485 km to reach HARIDWAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. SGNR HW EXP passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on