RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIR-SHC SPL (04526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIR-SHC SPL
  • Number
  • 04526
Advertisement

04526 Sir-shc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sirhind Jn (SIR) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Sir-shc Spl covers total journey of 1412 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Sirhind Jn and at 19:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 04526 Sir-shc Spl has total 17 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIR-SHC SPL
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1412Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

SIR-SHC SPL - 04526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIR-SHC SPL depart from SIRHIND JN Railway Station?

SIR-SHC SPL (04526) departs from SIRHIND JN Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time SIR-SHC SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SIR-SHC SPL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SIR-SHC SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by SIR-SHC SPL?

SIR-SHC SPL covers 1412 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SIR-SHC SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on