RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIR SHC SPL (04526) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIR SHC SPL
  • Number
  • 04526
Advertisement

04526 Sir Shc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Sirhind Jn (SIR) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Sir Shc Spl covers total journey of 1412 kilometers. At 12:20 it departs from Sirhind Jn and at 19:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 04526 Sir Shc Spl has total 17 stopping station like BAREILLY (BE), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04526 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIR SHC SPL
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1412Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

SIR SHC SPL - 04526 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 418 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 579 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 738 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 03:49
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 827 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 892 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARKATIAGANJ JN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1042 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1236 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 18:28
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 19:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIR SHC SPL depart from SIRHIND JN Railway Station?

SIR SHC SPL (04526) departs from SIRHIND JN Railway Station at 12:20.

How much time SIR SHC SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

SIR SHC SPL reach on day 2 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SIR SHC SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 19:30.

Distance covered by SIR SHC SPL?

SIR SHC SPL covers 1412 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. SIR SHC SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on