RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER (54542) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 54542
Advertisement

54542 Ambala Meerut Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Meerut City (MTC). Ambala Meerut Passenger covers total journey of 195 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 23:30 it arrives at Meerut City. 54542 Ambala Meerut Passenger has total 28 stopping station like JAGADHRI WSHOP (JUDW), NAGAL (NGL), MANSURPUR (MSP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 54542 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 28 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 195Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER - 54542 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUKHERI
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KESRI
  • Arrival 16:47
  • Departure 16:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDWAL
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 17:01
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUSTAFABAD
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARAZPUR
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALANOUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARSAWA
  • Arrival 18:18
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHANI
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAPRI
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAGAL
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TALHERI BUZURG
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHANA KALAN
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAMANHERI
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JARUDA NARAA
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANSURPUR
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKHOTI TANDA
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAURALA
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PABLI KHAS
  • Arrival 22:37
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER (54542) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER take to reach MEERUT CITY Railway Station?

AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to MEERUT CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER at MEERUT CITY Railway Station is 23:30.

Distance covered by AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER?

AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER covers 195 km to reach MEERUT CITY Railway Station at average speed of 28 km/hr. AMBALA MEERUT PASSENGER passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on