RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB DLI EXP (14522) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB DLI EXP
  • Number
  • 14522
Advertisement

14522 Umb Dli Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Delhi (DLI). Umb Dli Exp covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Delhi. 14522 Umb Dli Exp has total 14 stopping station like YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ), MEERUT CITY (MTC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14522 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB DLI EXP
  • 26th March
  • 6 Min
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB DLI EXP - 14522 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 08:46
  • Departure 08:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CANT
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 09:21
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:38
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB DLI EXP depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB DLI EXP (14522) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time UMB DLI EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

UMB DLI EXP reach on day 1 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB DLI EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by UMB DLI EXP?

UMB DLI EXP covers 262 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. UMB DLI EXP passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on