RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB DLI EXP (14522) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB DLI EXP
  • Number
  • 14522
Advertisement

14522 Umb Dli Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Delhi (DLI). Umb Dli Exp covers total journey of 262 kilometers. At 05:40 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 11:30 it arrives at Delhi. 14522 Umb Dli Exp has total 13 stopping station like YAMUNANAGAR JUD (YJUD), MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ), MODINAGAR (MDNR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14522 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the UMB DLI EXP
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 17th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 262Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

UMB DLI EXP - 14522 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARARA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGADHRI WSHOP
  • Arrival 06:20
  • Departure 06:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 07:20
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEOBAND
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHATAULI
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEERUT CITY
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MODINAGAR
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI SHAHDARA
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DELHI
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB DLI EXP depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB DLI EXP (14522) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 05:40.

How much time UMB DLI EXP take to reach DELHI Railway Station?

UMB DLI EXP reach on day 2 to DELHI Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB DLI EXP at DELHI Railway Station is 11:30.

Distance covered by UMB DLI EXP?

UMB DLI EXP covers 262 km to reach DELHI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. UMB DLI EXP passes through 13 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on