RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

UMB SHC SPL (04914) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • UMB SHC SPL
  • Number
  • 04914
Advertisement

04914 Umb Shc Spl is a Special (SPECIAL) which is running between Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) and Saharsa Jn (SHC). Umb Shc Spl covers total journey of 1325 kilometers. At 21:20 it departs from Ambala Cant Jn and at 04:30 it arrives at Saharsa Jn. 04914 Umb Shc Spl has total 14 stopping station like MORADABAD (MB), SULTANPUR (SLN), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04914 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1325Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 31 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SPECIAL (SPECIAL)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Sat, Sun)

UMB SHC SPL - 04914 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 364 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 599 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 739 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 882 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 901 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1108 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1231 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time UMB SHC SPL depart from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station?

UMB SHC SPL (04914) departs from AMBALA CANT JN Railway Station at 21:20.

How much time UMB SHC SPL take to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

UMB SHC SPL reach on day 3 to SAHARSA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of UMB SHC SPL at SAHARSA JN Railway Station is 04:30.

Distance covered by UMB SHC SPL?

UMB SHC SPL covers 1325 km to reach SAHARSA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. UMB SHC SPL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on