RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GARIB RATH EXP (12203) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GARIB RATH EXP
  • Number
  • 12203
Advertisement

12203 Garib Rath Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Saharsa Jn (SHC) and Amritsar Jn (ASR). Garib Rath Exp covers total journey of 1723 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Saharsa Jn and at 21:05 it arrives at Amritsar Jn. 12203 Garib Rath Exp has total 23 stopping station like DALSINGH SARAI (DSS), SIWAN JN (SV), BAREILLY (BE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12203 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GARIB RATH EXP
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 23rd May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 12th May
  • RT
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1723Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Sun)

GARIB RATH EXP - 12203 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAHARSA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations S BAKHTIYARPUR
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 15:52
  • Departure 15:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DALSINGH SARAI
  • Arrival 17:29
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:55
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 212 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 22:05
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 23:13
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 885 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 09:32
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1019 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:07
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 13:55
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 16:49
  • Departure 16:54
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1474 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:34
  • Halt 9 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1645 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1723 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GARIB RATH EXP depart from SAHARSA JN Railway Station?

GARIB RATH EXP (12203) departs from SAHARSA JN Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time GARIB RATH EXP take to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

GARIB RATH EXP reach on day 3 to AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GARIB RATH EXP at AMRITSAR JN Railway Station is 21:05.

Distance covered by GARIB RATH EXP?

GARIB RATH EXP covers 1723 km to reach AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GARIB RATH EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on