RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST (12408) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
  • Number
  • 12408
Advertisement

12408 Karmabhoomi Superfast is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and New Jalpaiguri (NJP). Karmabhoomi Superfast covers total journey of 1826 kilometers. At 09:25 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 18:35 it arrives at New Jalpaiguri. 12408 Karmabhoomi Superfast has total 19 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), GORAKHPUR JN (GKP), HAJIPUR JN (HJP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12408 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 1 Min
  • 10th June
  • 2 Hr 55 Min
  • 3rd June
  • 3 Hr 13 Min
  • 27th May
  • 1 Hr 52 Min
  • 20th May
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 13th May
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 6th May
  • 1 Hr 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1826Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST - 12408 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAPUR
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1088 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1207 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1519 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1642 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 16:06
  • Departure 16:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST (12408) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 09:25.

How much time KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST take to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station?

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST reach on day 3 to NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station. The arrival time of KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST at NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station is 18:35.

Distance covered by KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST?

KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST covers 1826 km to reach NEW JALPAIGURI Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KARMABHOOMI SUPERFAST passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on