RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SARYUYAMUNA EXP (04650) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SARYUYAMUNA EXP
  • Number
  • 04650
Advertisement

04650 Saryuyamuna Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Amritsar Jn (ASR) and Jaynagar (JYG). Saryuyamuna Exp covers total journey of 1586 kilometers. At 13:05 it departs from Amritsar Jn and at 00:30 it arrives at Jaynagar. 04650 Saryuyamuna Exp has total 49 stopping station like AMBALA CANT JN (UMB), BARABANKI JN (BBK), SURAIMANPUR (SIP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 04650 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SARYUYAMUNA EXP
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • 5 Min
  • 14th April
  • 15 Min
  • 12th April
  • 10th April
  • 7th April
  • 5 Min
  • 5th April
  • 8 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1586Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Sat)

SARYUYAMUNA EXP - 04650 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AMRITSAR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAS
  • Arrival 13:33
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CITY
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAGWARA JN
  • Arrival 14:43
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHILLAUR JN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANNA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOVINDGARH
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRHIND JN
  • Arrival 17:03
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJPURA JN
  • Arrival 17:22
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CITY
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 301 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAJIBABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANTH
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMPUR
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 614 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 06:10
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FAIZABAD JN
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 977 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKBARPUR
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 11:40
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 12:51
  • Departure 12:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 14:11
  • Departure 14:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1287 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1375 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1428 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1480 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 21:52
  • Departure 21:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1502 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1518 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1537 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 23:03
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 23:14
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1586 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SARYUYAMUNA EXP depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

SARYUYAMUNA EXP (04650) departs from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station at 13:05.

How much time SARYUYAMUNA EXP take to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

SARYUYAMUNA EXP reach on day 4 to JAYNAGAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SARYUYAMUNA EXP at JAYNAGAR Railway Station is 00:30.

Distance covered by SARYUYAMUNA EXP?

SARYUYAMUNA EXP covers 1586 km to reach JAYNAGAR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. SARYUYAMUNA EXP passes through 49 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on