RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER (55514) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JYG-SPJ PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55514
Advertisement

55514 Jyg-spj Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Jaynagar (JYG) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Jyg-spj Passenger covers total journey of 105 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Jaynagar and at 11:45 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 55514 Jyg-spj Passenger has total 23 stopping station like MAGARPATTI (MGPI), SAKRI JN (SKI), DARBHANGA JN (DBG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55514 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JYG-SPJ PASSENGER
  • 6th February
  • RT
  • 5th February
  • RT
  • 4th February
  • RT
  • 2nd February
  • RT
  • 16th January
  • RT
  • 15th January
  • RT
  • 14th January
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 105Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER - 55514 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JAYNAGAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORAHIA
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAJAULI
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALIT LAKSHMIPR
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJANAGAR
  • Arrival 08:06
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAGARPATTI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUBANI
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEMPUR HALT
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANDAUL
  • Arrival 08:44
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGNA HALT
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 08:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 09:12
  • Departure 09:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 10:32
  • Departure 10:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 11:00
  • Departure 11:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JYG-SPJ PASSENGER depart from JAYNAGAR Railway Station?

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER (55514) departs from JAYNAGAR Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time JYG-SPJ PASSENGER take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of JYG-SPJ PASSENGER at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by JYG-SPJ PASSENGER?

JYG-SPJ PASSENGER covers 105 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. JYG-SPJ PASSENGER passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on