RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KIR-DBG PASS (55223) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KIR-DBG PASS
  • Number
  • 55223
Advertisement

55223 Kir-dbg Pass is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Samastipur Jn (SPJ) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Kir-dbg Pass covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 21:10 it departs from Samastipur Jn and at 22:20 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 55223 Kir-dbg Pass has total 8 stopping station like KISHANPUR (KSP), HAIAGHAT (HYT), LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55223 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KIR-DBG PASS
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 1 Min
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • 3 Min
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KIR-DBG PASS - 55223 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 21:59
  • Departure 22:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 22:07
  • Departure 22:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KIR-DBG PASS depart from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

KIR-DBG PASS (55223) departs from SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at 21:10.

How much time KIR-DBG PASS take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

KIR-DBG PASS reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KIR-DBG PASS at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 22:20.

Distance covered by KIR-DBG PASS?

KIR-DBG PASS covers 37 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. KIR-DBG PASS passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on