RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG - SPJ DEMU (75254) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG - SPJ DEMU
  • Number
  • 75254
Advertisement

75254 Dbg - Spj Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Samastipur Jn (SPJ). Dbg - Spj Demu covers total journey of 37 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 09:40 it arrives at Samastipur Jn. 75254 Dbg - Spj Demu has total 8 stopping station like THALWARA (TLWA), RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ), MUKTAPUR (MKPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75254 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG - SPJ DEMU
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • 31 Min
  • 11th October
  • 49 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 24 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 37Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG - SPJ DEMU - 75254 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THALWARA
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAIAGHAT
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMBHADDARPUR
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANPUR
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUKTAPUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG - SPJ DEMU depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG - SPJ DEMU (75254) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time DBG - SPJ DEMU take to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station?

DBG - SPJ DEMU reach on day 1 to SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG - SPJ DEMU at SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station is 09:40.

Distance covered by DBG - SPJ DEMU?

DBG - SPJ DEMU covers 37 km to reach SAMASTIPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 24 km/hr. DBG - SPJ DEMU passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on