RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG PUNE EXP (11034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 11034
Advertisement

11034 Dbg Pune Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Dbg Pune Exp covers total journey of 1953 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 08:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11034 Dbg Pune Exp has total 30 stopping station like BALLIA (BUI), (PRRB), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11034 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG PUNE EXP
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 12th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 12th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1953Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

DBG PUNE EXP - 11034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:07
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 528 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 812 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 987 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1081 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1639 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1725 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1875 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG PUNE EXP depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG PUNE EXP (11034) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time DBG PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

DBG PUNE EXP reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by DBG PUNE EXP?

DBG PUNE EXP covers 1953 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DBG PUNE EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on