RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG PUNE EXP (11034) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG PUNE EXP
  • Number
  • 11034
Advertisement

11034 Dbg Pune Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Pune Jn (PUNE). Dbg Pune Exp covers total journey of 1945 kilometers. At 16:45 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 08:05 it arrives at Pune Jn. 11034 Dbg Pune Exp has total 30 stopping station like BALLIA (BUI), ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11034 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG PUNE EXP
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 8th February
  • 1 Hr 18 Min
  • 1st February
  • 1 Hr 20 Min
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • 23 Min
  • 11th January
  • 3 Hr 46 Min
  • 4th January
  • 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1945Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

DBG PUNE EXP - 11034 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAHERIA SARAI
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 532 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 807 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 897 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NARSINGHPUR
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1075 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1449 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1633 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOPARGAON
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1675 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELAPUR
  • Arrival 02:58
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1719 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AHMADNAGAR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAUND JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1870 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1945 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG PUNE EXP depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG PUNE EXP (11034) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 16:45.

How much time DBG PUNE EXP take to reach PUNE JN Railway Station?

DBG PUNE EXP reach on day 3 to PUNE JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG PUNE EXP at PUNE JN Railway Station is 08:05.

Distance covered by DBG PUNE EXP?

DBG PUNE EXP covers 1945 km to reach PUNE JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. DBG PUNE EXP passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on