RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG BBS SPL (05579) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG BBS SPL
  • Number
  • 05579
Advertisement

05579 Dbg Bbs Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Jhanjharpur (JJP). Dbg Bbs Spl covers total journey of 39 kilometers. At 19:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 20:35 it arrives at Jhanjharpur. 05579 Dbg Bbs Spl has total 10 stopping station like BIJULI HALT (BJIH), SAHID SURAJ NARAYAN (SSNS), MANIGACHI (MGI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05579 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG BBS SPL
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 29th March
  • RT
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 39Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DBG BBS SPL - 05579 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 19:11
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 19:26
  • Departure 19:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 19:41
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGACHI
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 19:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHNA ROAD
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANJHARPUR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG BBS SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG BBS SPL (05579) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 19:00.

How much time DBG BBS SPL take to reach JHANJHARPUR Railway Station?

DBG BBS SPL reach on day 1 to JHANJHARPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG BBS SPL at JHANJHARPUR Railway Station is 20:35.

Distance covered by DBG BBS SPL?

DBG BBS SPL covers 39 km to reach JHANJHARPUR Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. DBG BBS SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on