RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG BBS SPL (05579) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG BBS SPL
  • Number
  • 05579
Advertisement

05579 Dbg Bbs Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Dbg Bbs Spl covers total journey of 1072 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 16:30 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 05579 Dbg Bbs Spl has total 19 stopping station like SONPUR JN (SEE), GAYA JN (GAYA), MURI (MURI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05579 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1072Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

DBG BBS SPL - 05579 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 01:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 469 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 626 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 760 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 872 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 934 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1046 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG BBS SPL depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG BBS SPL (05579) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time DBG BBS SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

DBG BBS SPL reach on day 2 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG BBS SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 16:30.

Distance covered by DBG BBS SPL?

DBG BBS SPL covers 1072 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. DBG BBS SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on