RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS DBG SPL (05580) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 05580
Advertisement

05580 Bbs Dbg Spl is a Pspc (PSPC) which is running between Jhanjharpur (JJP) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Bbs Dbg Spl covers total journey of 39 kilometers. At 06:45 it departs from Jhanjharpur and at 08:20 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 05580 Bbs Dbg Spl has total 10 stopping station like MANDAN MISHRA HALT (MNMA), SAKRI JN (SKI), TARSARAI (TRS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05580 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BBS DBG SPL
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • 10 Min
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • 9 Min
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 5th March
  • RT
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 25 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 39Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PSPC (PSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BBS DBG SPL - 05580 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations JHANJHARPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LOHNA ROAD
  • Arrival 06:52
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIGACHI
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAKRI JN
  • Arrival 07:24
  • Departure 07:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARSARAI
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BIJULI HALT
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAKARGHATTI
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 08:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS DBG SPL depart from JHANJHARPUR Railway Station?

BBS DBG SPL (05580) departs from JHANJHARPUR Railway Station at 06:45.

How much time BBS DBG SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BBS DBG SPL reach on day 1 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS DBG SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 08:20.

Distance covered by BBS DBG SPL?

BBS DBG SPL covers 39 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 25 km/hr. BBS DBG SPL passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on