RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BBS DBG SPL (05580) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BBS DBG SPL
  • Number
  • 05580
Advertisement

05580 Bbs Dbg Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Bhubaneswar (BBS) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Bbs Dbg Spl covers total journey of 1072 kilometers. At 20:00 it departs from Bhubaneswar and at 21:30 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 05580 Bbs Dbg Spl has total 19 stopping station like HIJLI (HIJ), NSC BOSE J GOMO (GMO), PATNA JN (PNBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05580 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1072Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 25 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

BBS DBG SPL - 05580 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HIJLI
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 603 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 635 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure 10:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 728 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 804 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JEHANABAD
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATLIPUTRA
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 908 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:05
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 929 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1034 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BBS DBG SPL depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS DBG SPL (05580) departs from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at 20:00.

How much time BBS DBG SPL take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

BBS DBG SPL reach on day 2 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BBS DBG SPL at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 21:30.

Distance covered by BBS DBG SPL?

BBS DBG SPL covers 1072 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. BBS DBG SPL passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on