RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBG SC EXPRESS (17008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBG SC EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17008
Advertisement

17008 Dbg Sc Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Darbhanga Jn (DBG) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Dbg Sc Express covers total journey of 1914 kilometers. At 07:00 it departs from Darbhanga Jn and at 22:10 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 17008 Dbg Sc Express has total 25 stopping station like MADHUPUR JN (MDP), ROURKELA (ROU), WADSA (WSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBG SC EXPRESS
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1914Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Thu)

DBG SC EXPRESS - 17008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 179 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 309 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 471 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 536 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1118 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1394 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1540 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 16:14
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1609 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 16:58
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1668 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1782 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1914 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBG SC EXPRESS depart from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

DBG SC EXPRESS (17008) departs from DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at 07:00.

How much time DBG SC EXPRESS take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

DBG SC EXPRESS reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBG SC EXPRESS at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by DBG SC EXPRESS?

DBG SC EXPRESS covers 1914 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. DBG SC EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on