RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GDR SUVIDHA SPL (82740) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GDR SUVIDHA SPL
  • Number
  • 82740
Advertisement

82740 Gdr Suvidha Spl is a Suvidha (SUVD) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Gudur Jn (GDR). Gdr Suvidha Spl covers total journey of 638 kilometers. At 20:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 06:50 it arrives at Gudur Jn. 82740 Gdr Suvidha Spl has total 15 stopping station like WARANGAL (WL), MADHIRA (MDR), BAPATLA (BPP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 82740 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GDR SUVIDHA SPL
  • 10th January
  • 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 638Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUVIDHA (SUVD)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GDR SUVIDHA SPL - 82740 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGAON
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 22:28
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 23:43
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 249 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 00:18
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 434 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 484 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 600 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 638 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GDR SUVIDHA SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

GDR SUVIDHA SPL (82740) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:15.

How much time GDR SUVIDHA SPL take to reach GUDUR JN Railway Station?

GDR SUVIDHA SPL reach on day 2 to GUDUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GDR SUVIDHA SPL at GUDUR JN Railway Station is 06:50.

Distance covered by GDR SUVIDHA SPL?

GDR SUVIDHA SPL covers 638 km to reach GUDUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. GDR SUVIDHA SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on