RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC DBG EXPRESS (17007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC DBG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17007
Advertisement

17007 Sc Dbg Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Sc Dbg Express covers total journey of 1922 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 13:05 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 17007 Sc Dbg Express has total 24 stopping station like GONDIA JN (G), RANCHI (RNC), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17007 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1922Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

SC DBG EXPRESS - 17007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 767 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 801 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1216 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1448 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1794 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1833 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1884 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1922 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC DBG EXPRESS depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC DBG EXPRESS (17007) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time SC DBG EXPRESS take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SC DBG EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC DBG EXPRESS at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by SC DBG EXPRESS?

SC DBG EXPRESS covers 1922 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. SC DBG EXPRESS passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on