RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC DBG EXPRESS (17007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC DBG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17007
Advertisement

17007 Sc Dbg Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Sc Dbg Express covers total journey of 1911 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 13:40 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 17007 Sc Dbg Express has total 25 stopping station like WADSA (WSA), ROURKELA (ROU), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC DBG EXPRESS
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1911Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Mon, Fri)

SC DBG EXPRESS - 17007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:14
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 521 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 795 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1492 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1658 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1731 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1822 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1873 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC DBG EXPRESS depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC DBG EXPRESS (17007) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time SC DBG EXPRESS take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SC DBG EXPRESS reach on day 3 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC DBG EXPRESS at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by SC DBG EXPRESS?

SC DBG EXPRESS covers 1911 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SC DBG EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on