RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC DBG EXPRESS (17007) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC DBG EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17007
Advertisement

17007 Sc Dbg Express is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Darbhanga Jn (DBG). Sc Dbg Express covers total journey of 1915 kilometers. At 22:15 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 13:40 it arrives at Darbhanga Jn. 17007 Sc Dbg Express has total 25 stopping station like WADSA (WSA), ROURKELA (ROU), MADHUPUR JN (MDP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17007 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC DBG EXPRESS
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 8th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1915Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Sat)

SC DBG EXPRESS - 17007 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:03
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 01:23
  • Departure 01:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADSA
  • Arrival 07:17
  • Departure 07:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 617 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 752 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 789 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 899 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1104 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1205 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1379 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1441 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1493 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1604 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1660 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1826 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1877 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC DBG EXPRESS depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC DBG EXPRESS (17007) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 22:15.

How much time SC DBG EXPRESS take to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station?

SC DBG EXPRESS reach on day 4 to DARBHANGA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SC DBG EXPRESS at DARBHANGA JN Railway Station is 13:40.

Distance covered by SC DBG EXPRESS?

SC DBG EXPRESS covers 1915 km to reach DARBHANGA JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. SC DBG EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on