RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIMHAPURI EXP (12710) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIMHAPURI EXP
  • Number
  • 12710
Advertisement

12710 Simhapuri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Gudur Jn (GDR). Simhapuri Exp covers total journey of 642 kilometers. At 22:55 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Gudur Jn. 12710 Simhapuri Exp has total 17 stopping station like KHAMMAM (KMT), BAPATLA (BPP), KAVALI (KVZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12710 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 18th September
  • RT
  • 17th September
  • 27 Min
  • 16th September
  • 17 Min
  • 15th September
  • 28 Min
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 63 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 642Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIMHAPURI EXP - 12710 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 03:16
  • Departure 03:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 294 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 07:29
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 07:39
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VEDAYAPALEM
  • Arrival 08:19
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 611 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIMHAPURI EXP depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SIMHAPURI EXP (12710) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 22:55.

How much time SIMHAPURI EXP take to reach GUDUR JN Railway Station?

SIMHAPURI EXP reach on day 3 to GUDUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SIMHAPURI EXP at GUDUR JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by SIMHAPURI EXP?

SIMHAPURI EXP covers 642 km to reach GUDUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 63 km/hr. SIMHAPURI EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on