RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SIMHAPURI EXP (12709) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SIMHAPURI EXP
  • Number
  • 12709
Advertisement

12709 Simhapuri Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gudur Jn (GDR) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Simhapuri Exp covers total journey of 642 kilometers. At 18:50 it departs from Gudur Jn and at 05:40 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 12709 Simhapuri Exp has total 17 stopping station like KAVALI (KVZ), BAPATLA (BPP), KHAMMAM (KMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12709 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 18th June
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • 10 Min
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 642Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SIMHAPURI EXP - 12709 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VEDAYAPALEM
  • Arrival 19:09
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 32 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:16
  • Departure 19:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BITRAGUNTA
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAVALI
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 20:19
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 21:17
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 262 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 23:17
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHIRA
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHBUBABAD
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SIMHAPURI EXP depart from GUDUR JN Railway Station?

SIMHAPURI EXP (12709) departs from GUDUR JN Railway Station at 18:50.

How much time SIMHAPURI EXP take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SIMHAPURI EXP reach on day 3 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SIMHAPURI EXP at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 05:40.

Distance covered by SIMHAPURI EXP?

SIMHAPURI EXP covers 642 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. SIMHAPURI EXP passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on