RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC-MED DEMU (77619) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC-MED DEMU
  • Number
  • 77619
Advertisement

77619 Sc-med Demu is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Medchal (MED). Sc-med Demu covers total journey of 30 kilometers. At 20:45 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 21:55 it arrives at Medchal. 77619 Sc-med Demu has total 14 stopping station like DAYANAND NAGAR (DYE), AMMUGUDA (AMQ), BOLARUM BAZAR (BOZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 77619 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC-MED DEMU
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 11th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 10 Min
  • 21st January
  • RT
  • 20th January
  • RT
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • 2nd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 26 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 30Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 1 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat, Sun)

SC-MED DEMU - 77619 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALAGUDA GATE
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MALKAJGIRI
  • Arrival 20:54
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DAYANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 20:56
  • Departure 20:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAFILGUDA
  • Arrival 20:58
  • Departure 20:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RMKRSHNAPRM GTE
  • Arrival 21:02
  • Departure 21:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMMUGUDA
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CAVALRY BARRCKS
  • Arrival 21:08
  • Departure 21:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALWAL HALT
  • Arrival 21:16
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM BAZAR
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 14 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOLARUM
  • Arrival 21:25
  • Departure 21:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations G POCHAMPALLI
  • Arrival 21:37
  • Departure 21:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 22 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOWDAVALLI
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MEDCHAL
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC-MED DEMU depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC-MED DEMU (77619) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 20:45.

How much time SC-MED DEMU take to reach MEDCHAL Railway Station?

SC-MED DEMU reach on day 1 to MEDCHAL Railway Station. The arrival time of SC-MED DEMU at MEDCHAL Railway Station is 21:55.

Distance covered by SC-MED DEMU?

SC-MED DEMU covers 30 km to reach MEDCHAL Railway Station at average speed of 26 km/hr. SC-MED DEMU passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on