RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC BBS SPL (02784) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC BBS SPL
  • Number
  • 02784
Advertisement

02784 Sc Bbs Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Sc Bbs Spl covers total journey of 663 kilometers. At 21:35 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 09:50 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 02784 Sc Bbs Spl has total 12 stopping station like ELURU (EE), SAMALKOT JN (SLO), ANAKAPALLE (AKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02784 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC BBS SPL
  • 10th April
  • 6 Min
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 6th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 663Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

SC BBS SPL - 02784 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 313 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 373 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 04:48
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANNAVARAM
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TUNI
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAKAPALLE
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC BBS SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC BBS SPL (02784) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 21:35.

How much time SC BBS SPL take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

SC BBS SPL reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of SC BBS SPL at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 09:50.

Distance covered by SC BBS SPL?

SC BBS SPL covers 663 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SC BBS SPL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on