RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SC BBS SPL (02784) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SC BBS SPL
  • Number
  • 02784
Advertisement

02784 Sc Bbs Spl is a -- (--) which is running between Secunderabad Jn (SC) and Bhubaneswar (BBS). Sc Bbs Spl covers total journey of 1126 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Secunderabad Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Bhubaneswar. 02784 Sc Bbs Spl has total 16 stopping station like ELURU (EE), DUVVADA (DVD), PALASA (PSA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02784 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SC BBS SPL
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1126Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

SC BBS SPL - 02784 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 16:05
  • Departure 16:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAYANAPADU
  • Arrival 19:05
  • Departure 19:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • Arrival 20:34
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 454 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 21:04
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:42
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 546 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 01:03
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 679 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAVALASA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALASA
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 886 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAHMAPUR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 960 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1107 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1126 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SC BBS SPL depart from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

SC BBS SPL (02784) departs from SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time SC BBS SPL take to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

SC BBS SPL reach on day 3 to BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The arrival time of SC BBS SPL at BHUBANESWAR Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by SC BBS SPL?

SC BBS SPL covers 1126 km to reach BHUBANESWAR Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. SC BBS SPL passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on