RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

VSKP QLN EXP (18567) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • VSKP QLN EXP
  • Number
  • 18567
Advertisement

18567 Vskp Qln Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Visakhapatnam (VSKP) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Vskp Qln Exp covers total journey of 1587 kilometers. At 07:25 it departs from Visakhapatnam and at 13:50 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 18567 Vskp Qln Exp has total 33 stopping station like BAPATLA (BPP), SALEM JN (SA), KOTTAYAM (KTYM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18567 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the VSKP QLN EXP
  • 23rd June
  • 45 Min
  • 16th June
  • 1 Hr 31 Min
  • 9th June
  • 32 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 4 Min
  • 26th May
  • 24 Min
  • 12th May
  • 50 Min
  • 5th May
  • 21 Min
  • 28th April
  • 55 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1587Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

VSKP QLN EXP - 18567 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUVVADA
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELLAMANCHILI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 09:39
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 10:23
  • Departure 10:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ELURU
  • Arrival 11:34
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 291 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TENALI JN
  • Arrival 13:49
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAPATLA
  • Arrival 14:28
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 424 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 15:14
  • Departure 15:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 489 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 16:33
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 643 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RENIGUNTA JN
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 726 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 22:58
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 00:37
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1063 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 01:37
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1175 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1357 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 11:41
  • Departure 11:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 11:51
  • Departure 11:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1538 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1546 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 12:46
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1560 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 12:56
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1587 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time VSKP QLN EXP depart from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

VSKP QLN EXP (18567) departs from VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at 07:25.

How much time VSKP QLN EXP take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

VSKP QLN EXP reach on day 3 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of VSKP QLN EXP at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by VSKP QLN EXP?

VSKP QLN EXP covers 1587 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. VSKP QLN EXP passes through 33 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on