RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

QLN-KTYM PASSR (56394) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • QLN-KTYM PASSR
  • Number
  • 56394
Advertisement

56394 Qln-ktym Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kollam Jn (QLN) and Kottayam (KTYM). Qln-ktym Passr covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 09:15 it departs from Kollam Jn and at 12:10 it arrives at Kottayam. 56394 Qln-ktym Passr has total 14 stopping station like SASTHANKOTTA (STKT), KAYANKULAM JN (KYJ), CHENGANNUR (CNGR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56394 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the QLN-KTYM PASSR
  • 16th October
  • 21 Min
  • 15th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • 19 Min
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • 30 Min
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 1st October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

QLN-KTYM PASSR - 56394 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 09:29
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 09:34
  • Departure 09:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINGAVANAM
  • Arrival 11:04
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 88 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time QLN-KTYM PASSR depart from KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

QLN-KTYM PASSR (56394) departs from KOLLAM JN Railway Station at 09:15.

How much time QLN-KTYM PASSR take to reach KOTTAYAM Railway Station?

QLN-KTYM PASSR reach on day 1 to KOTTAYAM Railway Station. The arrival time of QLN-KTYM PASSR at KOTTAYAM Railway Station is 12:10.

Distance covered by QLN-KTYM PASSR?

QLN-KTYM PASSR covers 96 km to reach KOTTAYAM Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. QLN-KTYM PASSR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on