RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERS-NIL PASSENGSER (56362) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERS-NIL PASSENGSER
  • Number
  • 56362
Advertisement

56362 Ers-nil Passengser is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kottayam (KTYM) and Nilambur Road (NIL). Ers-nil Passengser covers total journey of 234 kilometers. At 05:20 it departs from Kottayam and at 13:00 it arrives at Nilambur Road. 56362 Ers-nil Passengser has total 40 stopping station like KALAMASSERI (KLMR), PUDUKAD (PUK), VAILAPUZHA (VPZ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56362 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERS-NIL PASSENGSER
  • 23rd April
  • 41 Min
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • 18 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 2 Min
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 36 Min
  • 11th April
  • 11 Min
  • 10th April
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 31 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 234Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERS-NIL PASSENGSER - 56362 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 05:29
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 05:36
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 05:59
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIRAMITTAM
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAMASSERI
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 74 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOVVARA
  • Arrival 07:46
  • Departure 07:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKKUTTY
  • Arrival 07:59
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTI ANGADI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLAYI
  • Arrival 08:33
  • Departure 08:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLLUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 134 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 09:04
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULAGUNNATHUKVU
  • Arrival 09:14
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULLURCARAI
  • Arrival 09:33
  • Departure 09:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLATTOLNAGAR
  • Arrival 09:44
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 163 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAILAPUZHA
  • Arrival 11:42
  • Departure 11:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULUKKALUR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERUKARA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 188 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGADIPPURAM
  • Arrival 12:04
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 195 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTIKKAD
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 201 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELATTUR
  • Arrival 12:19
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUVVUR
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TODIKKAPULAM HALT
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBALAM
  • Arrival 12:39
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 223 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NILAMBUR ROAD
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERS-NIL PASSENGSER depart from KOTTAYAM Railway Station?

ERS-NIL PASSENGSER (56362) departs from KOTTAYAM Railway Station at 05:20.

How much time ERS-NIL PASSENGSER take to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

ERS-NIL PASSENGSER reach on day 1 to NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station. The arrival time of ERS-NIL PASSENGSER at NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station is 13:00.

Distance covered by ERS-NIL PASSENGSER?

ERS-NIL PASSENGSER covers 234 km to reach NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at average speed of 31 km/hr. ERS-NIL PASSENGSER passes through 40 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on