RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (16350) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 16350
Advertisement

16350 Rajya Rani Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 386 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Nilambur Road and at 05:35 it arrives at Kochuveli. 16350 Rajya Rani Exp has total 23 stopping station like ANGADIPPURAM (AAM), ALUVA (AWY), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16350 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 2nd August
  • RT
  • 1st August
  • RT
  • 31st July
  • RT
  • 24th June
  • RT
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 386Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 16350 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NILAMBUR ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBALAM
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUVVUR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELATTUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTIKKAD
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGADIPPURAM
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERUKARA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAILAPUZHA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 278 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (16350) departs from NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 2 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 05:35.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 386 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on