RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAJYA RANI EXP (16350) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAJYA RANI EXP
  • Number
  • 16350
Advertisement

16350 Rajya Rani Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Rajya Rani Exp covers total journey of 387 kilometers. At 20:50 it departs from Nilambur Road and at 05:55 it arrives at Kochuveli. 16350 Rajya Rani Exp has total 23 stopping station like ANGADIPPURAM (AAM), ALUVA (AWY), TIRUVALLA (TRVL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 16350 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 23rd October
  • RT
  • 22nd October
  • RT
  • 21st October
  • 1 Hr 59 Min
  • 20th October
  • RT
  • 19th October
  • RT
  • 18th October
  • 1 Hr 57 Min
  • 17th October
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 16th October
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 387Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 9 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RAJYA RANI EXP - 16350 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NILAMBUR ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations VANIYAMBALAM
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUVVUR
  • Arrival 21:06
  • Departure 21:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MELATTUR
  • Arrival 21:13
  • Departure 21:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATTIKKAD
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGADIPPURAM
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERUKARA
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VAILAPUZHA
  • Arrival 21:51
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 23:47
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 00:04
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 01:49
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 251 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 02:22
  • Departure 02:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 02:59
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 302 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 03:37
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 329 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARKALASIVAGIRI
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 387 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAJYA RANI EXP depart from NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP (16350) departs from NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at 20:50.

How much time RAJYA RANI EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

RAJYA RANI EXP reach on day 3 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of RAJYA RANI EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 05:55.

Distance covered by RAJYA RANI EXP?

RAJYA RANI EXP covers 387 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. RAJYA RANI EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on