RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIL-PGT PASSENGER (56610) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIL-PGT PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56610
Advertisement

56610 Nil-pgt Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Palakkad Jn (PGT). Nil-pgt Passenger covers total journey of 106 kilometers. At 17:05 it departs from Nilambur Road and at 20:45 it arrives at Palakkad Jn. 56610 Nil-pgt Passenger has total 19 stopping station like MELATTUR (MLTR), KULUKKALUR (KZC), MANNANUR (MNUR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56610 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIL-PGT PASSENGER
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 6th June
  • 50 Min
  • 4th June
  • 5 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 106Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NIL-PGT PASSENGER - 56610 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NILAMBUR ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBALAM
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TODIKKAPULAM HALT
  • Arrival 17:19
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUVVUR
  • Arrival 17:24
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELATTUR
  • Arrival 17:30
  • Departure 17:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTIKKAD
  • Arrival 17:39
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGADIPPURAM
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERUKARA
  • Arrival 17:57
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULUKKALUR
  • Arrival 18:04
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAILAPUZHA
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANNANUR
  • Arrival 18:46
  • Departure 18:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAPPURAM
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKKITI
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKARAI
  • Arrival 19:12
  • Departure 19:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARLI
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIL-PGT PASSENGER depart from NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

NIL-PGT PASSENGER (56610) departs from NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at 17:05.

How much time NIL-PGT PASSENGER take to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station?

NIL-PGT PASSENGER reach on day 1 to PALAKKAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of NIL-PGT PASSENGER at PALAKKAD JN Railway Station is 20:45.

Distance covered by NIL-PGT PASSENGER?

NIL-PGT PASSENGER covers 106 km to reach PALAKKAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. NIL-PGT PASSENGER passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on