RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIL-ERS PASSENGER (56363) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name NIL-ERS PASSENGER
Number 56363
Source NILAMBUR ROAD (NIL)
Destination KOTTAYAM (KTYM)
Advertisement

56363 Nil-ers Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Kottayam (KTYM). Nil-ers Passenger covers total journey of 231 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Nilambur Road and at 22:40 it arrives at Kottayam. 56363 Nil-ers Passenger has total 41 stopping station like VADANAM KURUSHSHI HA (VDKS), NELLAYI (NYI), IDAPLLI (IPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56363 Running status

Last one week running status of the NIL-ERS PASSENGER
21st February RT
13th October RT
17th September RT
3rd July RT
25th April RT
4th April RT
24th February RT
23rd February RT
Current Location of the Train (21st February)NILAMBUR ROAD ( NIL )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 30 km/hr
Journey Distance 231Km.
Train Travel Time 7 Hr 55 Min.
Type of Train PASSENGER (PAS)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

NIL-ERS PASSENGER - 56363 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations NILAMBUR ROAD Arrival starts Departure 14:45 Halt - Distance - Day 1
Stations VANIYAMBALAM Arrival 14:54 Departure 14:55 Halt 1 m Distance 11 km Day 1
Stations TODIKKAPULAM HALT Arrival 14:59 Departure 15:00 Halt 1 m Distance 15 km Day 1
Stations TUVVUR Arrival 15:04 Departure 15:05 Halt 1 m Distance 20 km Day 1
Stations MELATTUR Arrival 15:12 Departure 15:13 Halt 1 m Distance 26 km Day 1
Stations PATTIKKAD Arrival 15:21 Departure 15:22 Halt 1 m Distance 33 km Day 1
Stations ANGADIPPURAM Arrival 15:34 Departure 15:35 Halt 1 m Distance 39 km Day 1
Stations CHERUKARA Arrival 15:42 Departure 15:43 Halt 1 m Distance 46 km Day 1
Stations KULUKKALUR Arrival 15:48 Departure 15:49 Halt 1 m Distance 52 km Day 1
Stations VAILAPUZHA Arrival 15:54 Departure 15:55 Halt 1 m Distance 57 km Day 1
Stations VADANAM KURUSHSHI HA Arrival 16:01 Departure 16:02 Halt 1 m Distance 62 km Day 1
Stations SHORANUR JN Arrival 16:25 Departure 16:55 Halt 0 m Distance 67 km Day 1
Stations VALLATTOLNAGAR Arrival 17:20 Departure 17:21 Halt 1 m Distance 72 km Day 1
Stations MULLURCARAI Arrival 17:26 Departure 17:27 Halt 1 m Distance 76 km Day 1
Stations WADAKANCHERI Arrival 17:35 Departure 17:36 Halt 1 m Distance 84 km Day 1
Stations MULAGUNNATHUKVU Arrival 17:46 Departure 17:47 Halt 1 m Distance 91 km Day 1
Stations PUNKUNNAM Arrival 17:54 Departure 17:55 Halt 1 m Distance 98 km Day 1
Stations THRISUR Arrival 17:58 Departure 18:00 Halt 2 m Distance 100 km Day 1
Stations OLLUR Arrival 18:07 Departure 18:08 Halt 1 m Distance 107 km Day 1
Stations PUDUKAD Arrival 18:16 Departure 18:17 Halt 1 m Distance 114 km Day 1
Stations NELLAYI Arrival 18:22 Departure 18:23 Halt 1 m Distance 118 km Day 1
Stations IRINJALAKUDA Arrival 18:32 Departure 18:33 Halt 1 m Distance 124 km Day 1
Stations CHALAKUDI Arrival 18:39 Departure 18:40 Halt 1 m Distance 130 km Day 1
Stations DIVINE NAGAR Arrival 18:44 Departure 18:45 Halt 1 m Distance 133 km Day 1
Stations KORATTI ANGADI Arrival 18:49 Departure 18:50 Halt 1 m Distance 137 km Day 1
Stations KARUKKUTTY Arrival 18:54 Departure 18:55 Halt 1 m Distance 141 km Day 1
Stations ANGAMALI Arrival 19:04 Departure 19:05 Halt 1 m Distance 146 km Day 1
Stations CHOVVARA Arrival 19:13 Departure 19:14 Halt 1 m Distance 152 km Day 1
Stations ALUVA Arrival 19:23 Departure 19:25 Halt 2 m Distance 155 km Day 1
Stations KALAMASSERI Arrival 19:32 Departure 19:33 Halt 1 m Distance 161 km Day 1
Stations IDAPLLI Arrival 19:42 Departure 19:43 Halt 1 m Distance 166 km Day 1
Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN Arrival 20:15 Departure 20:20 Halt 5 m Distance 172 km Day 1
Stations TRIUPUNITTURA Arrival 20:35 Departure 20:36 Halt 1 m Distance 181 km Day 1
Stations MULANTURUTTI Arrival 20:47 Departure 20:48 Halt 1 m Distance 189 km Day 1
Stations KANJIRAMITTAM Arrival 20:52 Departure 20:53 Halt 1 m Distance 194 km Day 1
Stations PIRAVAM ROAD Arrival 20:59 Departure 21:00 Halt 1 m Distance 200 km Day 1
Stations VAIKOM Arrival 21:07 Departure 21:08 Halt 1 m Distance 206 km Day 1
Stations KURUPPAN TARA Arrival 21:19 Departure 21:20 Halt 1 m Distance 213 km Day 1
Stations ETTUMANUR Arrival 21:27 Departure 21:28 Halt 1 m Distance 221 km Day 1
Stations KUMARANALLUR Arrival 21:35 Departure 21:36 Halt 1 m Distance 228 km Day 1
Stations KOTTAYAM Arrival 22:40 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 231 km Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIL-ERS PASSENGER depart from NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

NIL-ERS PASSENGER (56363) departs from NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time NIL-ERS PASSENGER take to reach KOTTAYAM Railway Station?

NIL-ERS PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KOTTAYAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NIL-ERS PASSENGER at KOTTAYAM Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by NIL-ERS PASSENGER?

NIL-ERS PASSENGER covers 231 km to reach KOTTAYAM Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. NIL-ERS PASSENGER passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
RAJYA RANI EXP 16350 Source NILAMBUR ROAD Destination KOCHUVELI Runs on All Days
NIL-ERS PASSENGER 56363 Source NILAMBUR ROAD Destination KOTTAYAM Runs on All Days
NIL-SRR PASSENGER 56620 Source NILAMBUR ROAD Destination SHORANUR JN Runs on All Days
NIL-PGT PASSENGER 56610 Source NILAMBUR ROAD Destination PALAKKAD JN Runs on All Days

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ERS-NIL PASSENGSER 56362 Source KOTTAYAM Destination NILAMBUR ROAD Runs on All Days
KTYM-ERS PASSR 56386 Source KOTTAYAM Destination ERNAKULAM JN Runs on All Days
KTYM-QLN PASSENGER 56305 Source KOTTAYAM Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on All Days
KTYM-QLN PASSR 56393 Source KOTTAYAM Destination KOLLAM JN Runs on All Days