RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NIL-ERS PASSENGER (56363) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NIL-ERS PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 56363
Advertisement

56363 Nil-ers Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Nilambur Road (NIL) and Kottayam (KTYM). Nil-ers Passenger covers total journey of 231 kilometers. At 14:45 it departs from Nilambur Road and at 22:40 it arrives at Kottayam. 56363 Nil-ers Passenger has total 41 stopping station like VADANAM KURUSHSHI HA (VDKS), NELLAYI (NYI), IDAPLLI (IPL) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56363 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NIL-ERS PASSENGER
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • RT
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 12 Min
  • 15th March
  • 11 Min
  • 8th March
  • 6 Min
  • 6th March
  • 3 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 231Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

NIL-ERS PASSENGER - 56363 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations NILAMBUR ROAD
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VANIYAMBALAM
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TODIKKAPULAM HALT
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TUVVUR
  • Arrival 15:04
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MELATTUR
  • Arrival 15:12
  • Departure 15:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PATTIKKAD
  • Arrival 15:21
  • Departure 15:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGADIPPURAM
  • Arrival 15:34
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERUKARA
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KULUKKALUR
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 52 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAILAPUZHA
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VALLATTOLNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure 17:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULLURCARAI
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULAGUNNATHUKVU
  • Arrival 17:46
  • Departure 17:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 91 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNKUNNAM
  • Arrival 17:54
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OLLUR
  • Arrival 18:07
  • Departure 18:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUDUKAD
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NELLAYI
  • Arrival 18:22
  • Departure 18:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 18:32
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIVINE NAGAR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KORATTI ANGADI
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUKKUTTY
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHOVVARA
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 152 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALAMASSERI
  • Arrival 19:32
  • Departure 19:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 161 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IDAPLLI
  • Arrival 19:42
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TRIUPUNITTURA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MULANTURUTTI
  • Arrival 20:47
  • Departure 20:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 189 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANJIRAMITTAM
  • Arrival 20:52
  • Departure 20:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIRAVAM ROAD
  • Arrival 20:59
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VAIKOM
  • Arrival 21:07
  • Departure 21:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KURUPPAN TARA
  • Arrival 21:19
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ETTUMANUR
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUMARANALLUR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NIL-ERS PASSENGER depart from NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station?

NIL-ERS PASSENGER (56363) departs from NILAMBUR ROAD Railway Station at 14:45.

How much time NIL-ERS PASSENGER take to reach KOTTAYAM Railway Station?

NIL-ERS PASSENGER reach on day 1 to KOTTAYAM Railway Station. The arrival time of NIL-ERS PASSENGER at KOTTAYAM Railway Station is 22:40.

Distance covered by NIL-ERS PASSENGER?

NIL-ERS PASSENGER covers 231 km to reach KOTTAYAM Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. NIL-ERS PASSENGER passes through 41 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on