RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KTYM-QLN PASSR (56393) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KTYM-QLN PASSR
  • Number
  • 56393
Advertisement

56393 Ktym-qln Passr is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Kottayam (KTYM) and Kollam Jn (QLN). Ktym-qln Passr covers total journey of 96 kilometers. At 18:00 it departs from Kottayam and at 20:40 it arrives at Kollam Jn. 56393 Ktym-qln Passr has total 14 stopping station like TIRUVALLA (TRVL), MAVELIKARA (MVLK), KARUNAGAPALLI (KPY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 56393 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KTYM-QLN PASSR
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 16th June
  • RT
  • 13th June
  • 20 Min
  • 12th June
  • RT
  • 11th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • RT
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 96Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KTYM-QLN PASSR - 56393 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHINGAVANAM
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 18:19
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 26 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERIYANAD
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 18:59
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OCHIRA
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARUNAGAPALLI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASTHANKOTTA
  • Arrival 19:49
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUNROTURUTTU
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PERINAD
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KTYM-QLN PASSR depart from KOTTAYAM Railway Station?

KTYM-QLN PASSR (56393) departs from KOTTAYAM Railway Station at 18:00.

How much time KTYM-QLN PASSR take to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station?

KTYM-QLN PASSR reach on day 1 to KOLLAM JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KTYM-QLN PASSR at KOLLAM JN Railway Station is 20:40.

Distance covered by KTYM-QLN PASSR?

KTYM-QLN PASSR covers 96 km to reach KOLLAM JN Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. KTYM-QLN PASSR passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on